Science Tutoring

Spring 2022 hours 

Time Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11:00 - 11:30 a.m. Closed

Emilyn

Olivia

Kelsey

Olivia

An

Travis

Emilyn

Olivia

11:30 - 12:00 p.m. Closed

Emilyn

Mercedez

Olivia

Kelsey

Mercedez

Olivia

An

Travis

Emilyn

Olivia

12:00 - 12:30 p.m. Closed

Emilyn

Mercedez

Olivia

Kelsey

Tashiana

Mercedez

Olivia

Travis

An

Emilyn

Olivia

12:30 - 1:00 p.m. Closed

Emilyn

Mercedez

Olivia

Kelsey

Tashiana

Mercedez

Olivia

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

An

Claire

Emilyn

Olivia

1:00 - 1:30 p.m. Closed

Claire

Mercedez

Kelsey

Tashiana

Mateo

Mercedez

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

An

Claire

1:30 - 2:00 p.m. Closed

Claire

Mercedez 

Kelsey

Tashiana

Mateo

Mercedez

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

An

Claire

2:00 - 2:30 p.m. Closed

Claire 

Tai

Kelsey

Tashiana

Mateo

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

An

Claire

2:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Closed

Claire

Claudia

Tai

Tai

Tashiana

Claudia

Hailey G.

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

An

Claire

3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

Emilyn

Mateo

Olivia

Tai

Claire

Claudia

Hailey G.

Tai

Tai

Tashiana 

Claudia

Hailey G.

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed

 

3:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Emilyn

Mateo

Olivia

Tai

Claudia

Hailey G.

Tai

Tai

Tashiana

Claudia

Hailey G.

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed

4:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Emilyn

Mateo

Olivia

Tai

Claudia

Garrett

Hailey G.

Tai

Tashiana

Claudia

Garrett

Hailey G.

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed 
4:30 - 5:00 p.m.

Emilyn

Mateo

Olivia

Tai

Claudia

Garrett

Hailey G.

Claire

Haley O.

Tashiana

Claudia

Garrett

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed
5:00 - 5:30 p.m.

Emilyn

Olivia

Tai

Garrett

Mercedez

Claire

Haley O.

Tashiana

Claire

Garrett

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed
5:30 - 6:00 p.m.

Emilyn

Olivia

Garrett

Mercedez

Claire

Haley O.

Tashiana

Claire

Garrett

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed

6:00 - 6:30 p.m.

Emilyn

Olivia

Garrett

Mercedez

Claire

Haley O.

Tashiana

Claire

Garrett

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed
6:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Emilyn 

Olivia

Garrett

Mercedez

Claire

Haley O.

Tashiana

Claire

Garrett

Tashiana

Tashiana

Travis

Closed

Specialties for Science Tutors

Tutor Specialty Area
An

BIO 121; CHM 160;

Other: MTH 261

Claire CHM 116, 160/161, 170/171, 201/202, 302, 342, 343, 345, 375, 445, 554, 555, 556, 557
Claudia

BMS 110/111; CHM 116, 160;

Other: MTH 287

Emilyn BIO 121/122; GLG 110
Hailey G. BIO 121; CHM 160/161; GLG 110, 314; GRY 100, 108
Haley O. BIO 122, 235, 236; BMS 110/111; CHM 116, 160/161, 170/171, 201/202
Garrett BIO 101; BMS 110/111, 230/231, 307, 308, 321, 460; CHM 116, 160/161, 170/171, 342, 343, 345, 352
Kelsey BIO 121, 122, 235; CHM 116, 160
Mateo AST 113, 115; PHY 123, 124, 203, 204
Mercedez BIO 101, 111, 121, 122, 235, 236; CHM 116, 117, 160/161, 170/171
Olivia

BMS 110, 111, 230/231; CHM 160/161, 170/171; KIN 201;

Other: SOC 150

Tai BMS 307; CHM 160, 170, 342, 343
Tashiana

BMS 110/111, 230/231, 460, 540, 558; CHM 116, 160/161;

Other: MTH 340

Travis BIO 121; BMS 230/231, 307, 308, 321, 521, 565; CHM 116, 160/161, 170/171, 342, 343, 352; KIN 210

Chemistry Graduate Assistant Schedule (located at the BearCLAW Science drop-in table)

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thrusday Friday
9:00 - 9:30 a.m.

Giselle Campos

Sarah Adeoye

Matt Anderson

Naum Kirwa

Sarah Adeoye

Matt Anderson Giselle Campos
9:30 - 10:00 a.m.

Giselle Campos

Sarah Adeoye

Matt Anderson

Naum Kirwa

Sarah Adeoye

Matt Anderson

Giselle Campos

Collin Johnson

10:00 - 10:30 a.m. Elson Eguaosa  

Katy Dang

Naum Kirwa

  Collin Johnson
10:30 - 11:00 a.m. Elson Eguaosa  

Catherine Smith

Katy Dang 

Naum Kirwa

  Collin Johnson
11:00 - 11:30 a.m. Elson Eguaosa  

Catherine Smith

Katy Dang

  Collin Johnson
11:30 - 12:00 p.m. Elson Eguaosa  

Catherine Smith

Katy Dang

  Jeffrey Darko
12:00 - 12:30 p.m.

Dane Wagner

Dhruv Sitapara

 

Alex Babel

Catherine Smith

  Jeffrey Darko
12:30 - 1:00 p.m.

Dane Wagner

Dhruv Sitapara

  Alex Babel   Jeffrey Darko
1:00 - 1:30 p.m.

Dane Wagner

Dhruv Sitapara

 

Alex Babel

Hannah Lundien

  Jeffrey Darko
1:30 - 2:00 p.m.

Dane Wagner

Dhruv Sitapara

 

Alex Babel

Hannah Lundien

  Megan Westwood
2:00 - 2:30 p.m. Autumn Pilarski Megan Prado

Alex Babel

Hannah Lundien

  Megan Westwood
2:30 - 3:00 p.m. Autumn Pilarski Megan Prado

Hannah Lundien

Olamide Ogundele

  Megan Westwood
3:00 - 3:30 p.m.  

Autumn Pilarski

Megan Prado

Olamide Ogundele   Megan Westwood
3:30 - 4:00 p.m.  

Autumn Pilarski

Megan Prado

Olamide Ogundele    

Physics - PHY 123, 124, 203 and 204: Help Sessions, Kemper 101

Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
10:00 -11:00 a.m.       Marium Mou  
11:00 - 12:00 p.m. Dr. Evan Frodermann Emon Iqbal   Farhan Ishark Dr. Saibal Mitra
12:00 - 1:00 p.m. Dr. Emmett Redd Sharif Uddin   Nusrat Yasmin Dr. Shyang Huang
1:00 - 2:00 p.m. Christian Stepien Emily Justus Emily Justus Fahel Noor Dr. Kartik Ghosh
2:00 - 3:00 p.m. Dr. Tig Besara Zia Mahmud Rejeena Jha Ummay Honey Devon Romine

 

TCM 110 (Engineering-AutoCAD help) in Kemper Hall 107

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

To be
determined

To be
determined
 
To be
determined
 
To be
determined
 
To be
determined